Worship

Sunday 9th at 11am

Lay led Family Service

 

Sunday 23rd at 9.30am

Holy Communion

 

Monday 24th at 6pm

Canlelight Carol Service

Followed by mulled wine and mince pies 

 

Bell Ringing

Bell ringing practice takes place at the church every Friday at 7.30pm.

Please contact David Stanford on 07711683792 for details.

New ringers very welcome

 

 

 

1851 Census

 

Recorded in the 1851 census are about 80 households. To download a copy of the census transcript click here.

The full transcript is also recorded below:

 

House First Name Surname Relation Condition M F Occupation Where born
1 George William Taylor Head Mar 27 Rector of Clopton Horsford, Norfolk
Emily Jane Taylor Wife Mar 28 South Bergholt
Elizabeth  Taylor Mother Widow 59 Norwich, St Stephen
Elizabeth  **** Taylor Sister Unmar 26 Horsford, Norfolk
Anna Martha Taylor Sister Unmar 22 Horsford, Norfolk
Louisa Taylor Sister Unmar 18 Horsford, Norfolk
Naomi Chittick Servant Unmar 25 Cook Clopton
Maria Mack Servant Unmar 23 House Servant Witnesham
Charles Alexander Servant Unmar 19 House Servant Claydon
2 Richard Steel Head Mar 30 Farmer 700a 7men 3 boys Clopton
Anne Steel Wife Mar 38 Monk Soham
Anne Steel Daughter Unmar 6 Clopton
Georgiana Bannister Teacher Unmar 37 Teacher to Miss Steel Colchester, Essex
John Wells Nephew Unmar 23 Bailiff Mendham
Anne Wells Niece Unmar 15 **** Witham, Essex
Samuel Bridges Servant Mar 41 Farm Horseman Worlingworth
Hannah Bridges Servant Mar 50 House Servant Otley
Mary Fenning Servant Unmar 17 House Servant Otley
3 John P Steel Head Unmar 22 Farmer 80 acres 3 labourers Clopton
Elizabeth Steel Sister Unmar 27 Housekeeper Clopton
Henry Steel Brother Unmar 19 Servant Clopton
Anne Steel Sister Unmar 18 Clopton
William Lankester Servant Unmar 21 Horseman Clopton
House uninhabited
4 William Baldry Head Mar 55 Farmer 15 acres Sudbury
Lydia Baldry Wife Mar 49 Debach
George Baldry Son Unmar 23 Work on the farm Debach
Joseph Baldry Son Unmar 20 Work on the farm Debach
Mary Ann Baldry Daughter Unmar 15 Debach
Samuel Baldry Son Unmar 13 Work on the farm Debach
Priscilla Cole Sis in law Mar 47 Lodger Debach
5 William Burch Head Mar 29 Farmer 14 acres Clopton
Hannah Burch Wife Mar 23 Gt Waldingfield
6 Crisp King Head Mar 70 Farm Bailiff Pettistree
Mary Ann King Wife Mar 40 Easton
7 William Smith Head Mar 38 Farmer 46 acres Ashbocking
Jemima Smith Wife Mar 40 Foxhall
James Smith Son Unmar 17 Work on the farm Ashbocking
Sarah Smith Daughter Unmar 15 Ashbocking
Jemima Smith Daughter Unmar 14 Ashbocking
Charles Smith Son Unmar 12 Work on the farm Ashbocking
Nathaniel Smith Son Unmar 7 Scholar Clopton
Elizabeth Smith Daughter Unmar 3 Clopton
William Smith Son Unmar 1 Clopton
8 John Catt Head Mar 48 Farmer 162 acres 5men, 3boys Walton
Mary Ann Catt Wife Mar 38 Otley
Sarah Finch Servant Unmar 22 Houseservant Otley
9 Frederic Barlow ** Head Unmar 28 Farmer 95acres 5 labourers Burgh
Harriet Last Servant Unmar 17 Houseservant Swilland
Sarah Turner Servant Mar 51 Bailiffs wife, Housekeeper Grundisburgh
Samuel Turner Bailiff Mar 50 Bailiff Swilland
** John Dawes Horseleader Mar 45 Horseleader **chborne, Beds
James Dawes Groom Unmar 22 Groom **chborne, Beds
Abraham Turner Bailiffs son Unmar 11 Grundisburgh
10 W illiam Jaque Steel Head Mar 35 Farmer 60 acres 3 men Clopton
Mary Louiza Steel Wife Mar 36 Levington
John Moss*** Servant Unmar 31 Farm servant Clopton
William Burrows Servant Unmar 16 Farm servant Clopton
11 Joseph Burch Head Mar 51 Farmer 50 acres 2 labourers Clopton
Mary Burch Wife Mar 56 Dalinghoo
Mary Anne Burch Daughter Unmar 25 Clopton
James Burch Son Unmar 22 Work on farm Clopton
John Burch Son Unmar 20 Work on farm Clopton
Joseph Burch Son Unmar 20 Work on farm Clopton
Henry Job Burch Son Unmar 15 Work on farm Clopton
12 Francis Keeble Head Widower 30 Farmer 9 acres Monewdon
Patty Thompson Housekeeper Widower 62 Housekeeper Walton
13 William  Steele Head Mar 23 Farmer 46a  1 Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Sarah Steele Wife Mar 28 Clopton, Suffolk
Sarah Ann Steele Dau Unmar 1 Clopton, Suffolk
Mary  Moss Servant Unmar 15 House Servant Clopton, Suffolk
Jane Lankester Servant Unmar 13 House Servant Clopton, Suffolk
William  Buckingham Servant Unmar 22 Farm Horseman Charsfield, Suffolk
14 John Bolton Head Unmar 35 Farmer of 80 a, 3 Labs Bedfield, Suffolk
Esther Bolton Sister Unmar 40 Housekeeper Bedfield, Suffolk
Maria Bolton Sister Unmar 32 Clopton, Suffolk
15 Thomas Todd Head Mar 33 Farmer 175 a, 6 Labs Ashbocking, Suffolk
Jane Todd Wife Mar 31 Aspall, Suffolk
James William Todd Son Unmar 9 Monewden, Suffolk
Sarah Anne Todd Dau Unmar 7 Monewden, Suffolk
Thomas Todd Son Unmar 6 Monewden, Suffolk
Charles Todd Son Unmar 5 Monewden, Suffolk
Jane Todd Dau Unmar 3 Monewden, Suffolk
Harriet Crawford Servant Unmar 18 House Servant Monewden, Suffolk
Henry Broom Servant Unmar 23 Farm Horseman Clopton, Suffolk
David Burrows Servant Unmar 23 Farm Horseman Woodbridge, Suffolk
16 William Dunnett Head Mar 33 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Elizabeth Dunnett Wife Mar 29 Swilland, Suffolk
Sarah Anne Dunnett Dau Unmar 1 Kenton or Kirton****, Suffolk
17 John Buckingham Head Mar 60 Farmer of 76 a, 1 Lab Butley, Suffolk
Elizabeth Buckingham Wife Mar 66 Marlesford, Suffolk
Sarah Anne Buckingham Dau Unmar 20 Otley, Suffolk
John  Mann Servant Unmar 19 Horseman on Farm Charsfield, Suffolk
18 John Burrows Head Mar 38 Ag Lab Trimley, Suffolk
Martha Burrows Wife Mar 36 Falkenham, Suffolk
Robert Burrows Son Unmar 14 Farmer's Boy Burgh, Suffolk
Martha Burrows Dau Unmar 11 Debach, Suffolk
Alfred Burrows Son Unmar 8 Scholar Debach, Suffolk
John Burrows Son Unmar 5 Scholar Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Anne Burrows Dau Unmar 1 Clopton, Suffolk
19 James Burrows Head Widower 43 Ag Lab Trimley, Suffolk
Emma Burrows Dau Unmar 15 Hasketon, Suffolk
Asa Burrows Son Unmar 8 Scholar Debach, Suffolk
James Burrows Son Unmar 6 Scholar Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Burrows Mother Widow 78 Pauper Hemley, Suffolk
20 Joshua Catt Head Mar 57 Farmer of 202 a, 9 Labs Witnesham, Suffolk
Mary Catt Wife Mar 54 Monewden, Suffolk
Ellen Jackaman Servant Unmar 18 House Servant Burgh, Suffolk
George Emeny Servant Unmar 18 Farm Servant Burgh, Suffolk
21 Mary Crapnell Head Widow 70 Blacksmith, 2 men Stowmarket, Suffolk
William Crapnell Son Unmar 34 Blacksmith Clopton, Suffolk
Joseph Crapnell Son Unmar 29 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Sarah Crapnell Dau Unmar 27 Clopton, Suffolk
William Crapnell Grandson Unmar 5 Clopton, Suffolk
Elijah Cage Journeyman Unmar 21 Blacksmith Swilland, Suffolk
22 James Crapnell Head Mar 44 Shoemaker, Employ 3 men Cretingham, Suffolk
Anne Crapnell Wife Mar 43 Clopton, Suffolk
Frederic Mouser Servant Unmar 20 Shoemaker Otley, Suffolk
23 David Crapnell Head Mar 26 Wheelwright Cretingham, Suffolk
Mary Ann Crapnell Wife Mar 21 Swilland, Suffolk
Emma Crapnell Dau Unmar 3wks Clopton, Suffolk
Samuel Furnish F-in-law Mar 56 Ag Lab Swilland, Suffolk
Lucy Furnish M-in-law Mar 53 Swilland, Suffolk
24 William Freeman Head Mar 33 Grocer and Draper Aspal, Suffolk
Martha Freeman Wife Mar 29 Wilby, Suffolk
Mary Freeman Dau Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
William Freeman Son Unmar 9mth Clopton, Suffolk
Sarah  Adams Servant Unmar 20 House Servant Clopton, Suffolk
25 John Turner Head Mar 70 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Sarah Turner Wife Mar 69 Clopton, Suffolk
John Turner Son Mar 31 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Emma Turner D-in-law Mar 21 Clopton, Suffolk
26 George Dowsing Head Mar 33 Wheelwright, employs 3 men Witnesham, Suffolk
Charlotte Dowsing Wife Mar 33 Witnesham, Suffolk
Rosetta Dowsing Dau Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
William Dowsing Brother Widower 29 Carpenter Witnesham, Suffolk
27 Edward Pipe Head Mar 56 Beerhouse Keeper Syleham, Suffolk
Mary Pipe Wife Mar 54 Bealings, Suffolk
James Pipe Son Unmar 24 Wheelwright Clopton, Suffolk
Peter  Pipe Son Unmar 17 Wheelwright Apprentice Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Anne Pipe Dau Unmar 16 Clopton, Suffolk
28 John Gooderham Head Mar 43 Farmer of 60a, 2 men Letheringham, Suffolk
Jemina Gooderham Wife Mar 32 Monk Soham, Suffolk
Sarah Anne Gooderham Dau Unmar 5 Clopton, Suffolk
Susanna Gooderham Dau Unmar 4 Clopton, Suffolk
John Noble Gooderham Son Unmar 1 Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Anne Gooderham Dau Unmar 1 Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Anne  Woods Servant Unmar 14 House Servant Clopton, Suffolk
29 John Adams Head Mar 55 Ag Lab Grundisburgh, Suffolk
Honor Adams Wife Mar 54 Hasketon, Suffolk
James Adams Son Unmar 23 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
William Adams Son Unmar 15 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
Joseph Adams Son Unmar 12 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
30 David Bennett Head Widower 44 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
James Bennett Son Unmar 18 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Harriett Bennett Dau Unmar 15 Clopton, Suffolk
Robert Bennett Son Unmar 14 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
Hannah Bennett Dau Unmar 12 Clopton, Suffolk
John Bennett Son Unmar 10 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
Joseph Bennett Son Unmar 8 Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Bennett Dau Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
31 Joseph Durrant Head Mar 40 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Sarah Durrant Wife Mar 32 Framsden, Suffolk
William Durrant Son Unmar 10 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
Frederic Durrant Son Unmar 8 Clopton, Suffolk
Anne Durrant Dau Unmar 6 Clopton, Suffolk
Betsy Durrant Dau Unmar 3 Clopton, Suffolk
Hannah Durrant Dau Unmar 2mth Clopton, Suffolk
32 James Lankester Head Mar 39 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Anne Lankester Wife Mar 34 Clopton, Suffolk
Robert Lankester Son Unmar 15 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
Aaron Lankester Son Unmar 13 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
33 Mary Bennett Wife Mar 44 Wife of Ag Lab Cretingham, Suffolk
Sarah Upson D-in-law Unmar 20 Clopton, Suffolk
34 Anthony Lankester Head Mar 48 Ag Lab Hasketon, Suffolk
Maria Lankester Wife Mar 48 Hasketon, Suffolk
James Lankester Son Unmar 18 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Sarah Lankester Dau Unmar 11 Clopton, Suffolk
Isabella Lankester Dau Unmar 6 Clopton, Suffolk
35 Samuel Gosling Head Mar 78 Ag Lab Worlingworth, Suffolk
Mary Gosling Wife Mar 71 Monk Soham, Suffolk
Hannah Gosling Dau Unmar 28 Clopton, Suffolk
Hannah Gosling Grand-dau Unmar 1 Dallinghoo, Suffolk
36 Joseph Barter Head Mar 62 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Susan Barter Wife Mar 62 Otley, Suffolk
Eliza Barter Dau Unmar 22 Clopton, Suffolk
37 William Davy Head Mar 46 Ag Lab Hollesley, Suffolk
Harriet Davy Wife Mar 37 Debach, Suffolk
38 James Jackaman Head Mar 46 Ag Lab Burgh, Suffolk
Sarah Jackaman Wife Mar 45 Ag Lab Gt. Bealings, Suffolk
Ruth Jackaman Dau Unmar 11 Burgh, Suffolk
Mary Anne Jackaman Dau Unmar 10 Burgh, Suffolk
39 Henry Thorp Head Mar 38 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Jemina Thorp Wife Mar 35 Clopton, Suffolk
Henry Thorp Son Unmar 5 Clopton, Suffolk
40 Charles Woods Head Mar 29 Pauper, Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Emma Woods Wife Mar 25 Debenham, Suffolk
Emma Woods Dau Unmar 5 Scholar Clopton, Suffolk
Henry Woods Son Unmar 4 Clopton, Suffolk
Eliza Woods Dau Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
Honor Woods Dau Unmar 1 Clopton, Suffolk
41 James Smith Head Widower 44 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Ann Smith Dau Unmar 8 Scholar Clopton, Suffolk
Martha Bowman Servant Unmar 46 Housekeeper Playford, Suffolk
Bryant Smith Father Widower 75 Pauper, Ag Lab Witnesham, Suffolk
Bryant Smith Brother Unmar 46 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
42 William Dunnett Head Mar 31 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Elizabeth Dunnett Wife Mar 32 Dallinghoo, Suffolk
William Dunnett Son Unmar 4 Clopton, Suffolk
Hannah Dunnett Dau Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
43 Francis Woods Head Mar 37 Ag Lab Woolwich, Kent
Harriet Woods Wife Mar 34 Monewden, Suffolk
Mary Woods Dau Unmar 9 Clopton, Suffolk
James Woods Son Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
Sarah Woods Dau Unmar 1 Clopton, Suffolk
William Woods Brother Unmar 22 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
44 Francis Woods Head Mar 38 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Eliza Woods Wife Mar 36 Clopton, Suffolk
John Woods Son Unmar 10 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
George Woods Son Unmar 8 Clopton, Suffolk
Emma Woods Dau Unmar 6 Clopton, Suffolk
Eliza Woods Dau Unmar 3 Clopton, Suffolk
45 James Bird Head Mar 38 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Louiza Bird Wife Mar 33 Hollesley, Suffolk
Arthur Bird Son Unmar 4 Clopton, Suffolk
46 John Broom Head Mar 29 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Eliza Broom Wife Mar 23 Clopton, Suffolk
Ellen Broom Dau Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
Henry Broom Son Unmar 11m Clopton, Suffolk
47 Thomas Baker Head Mar 49 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Hannah Baker Wife Mar 47 Clopton, Suffolk
Maria Baker Dau Unmar 20 Clopton, Suffolk
John Baker Son Unmar 18 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Henry Baker Son Unmar 16 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
William Baker Son Unmar 14 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
Anne Baker Dau Unmar 12 Clopton, Suffolk
Thomas Baker Son Unmar 9 Clopton, Suffolk
Rosetta Baker Dau Unmar 6 Clopton, Suffolk
Walter Baker Son Unmar 3 Clopton, Suffolk
48 James Clows Head Mar 57 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Deborah Clows Wife Mar 55 Bawdsey, Suffolk
James Clows Son Unmar 18 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Honor Clows Dau Unmar 13 Clopton, Suffolk
Lewis Clows Son Unmar 9 Clopton, Suffolk
49 Joseph Bird Head Mar 81 Pauper, Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Phebie Bird Wife Mar 70 Otley, Suffolk
William Bird Son Unmar 42 Ag Lab Otley, Suffolk
Mary Bird Sis-in-law Widow 72 Pauper Worlingworth, Suffolk
50 William Wright Head Mar 41 Ag Lab Debach, Suffolk
Susan Wright Wife Mar 31 Ashbocking, Suffolk
Mary Ann Wright Dau Unmar 13 Clopton, Suffolk
William Wright Son Unmar 9 Clopton, Suffolk
David Wright Son Unmar 5 Clopton, Suffolk
Eliza Wright Dau Unmar 4 Clopton, Suffolk
Jonathan Wright Son Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
51 James Wright Head Mar 42 Ag Lab Charsfield, Suffolk
Mary Anne Wright Wife Mar 37 Clopton, Suffolk
John Wright Son Unmar 14 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
Hannah Wright Dau Unmar 11 Clopton, Suffolk
George Wright Son Unmar 8 Clopton, Suffolk
William Wright Son Unmar 7 Clopton, Suffolk
Emma Wright Dau Unmar 4 Clopton, Suffolk
Aaron Wright Son Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
52 Joseph Bennett Head Mar 73 Pauper Snape, Suffolk
Elizabeth Bennett Wife Mar 74 Otley, Suffolk
53 George Clow Head Mar 28 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Maria Clow Wife Mar 26 Bentley, Suffolk
George Clow Son Unmar 3 Newmarket, Cambridge
54 John Pooley Head Widower 54 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Eliza Pooley Dau Unmar 32 Clopton, Suffolk
Samuel Pooley Grandson Unmar 11 Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Dunnett M-in-law Widow 89 Pauper Hemley, Suffolk
55 Jonathan Nun Head Mar 43 Pauper, Ag Lab Charsfield, Suffolk
Rebecca Nun Wife Mar 33 Helmingham, Suffolk
Rachel Woods Nun Dau Unmar 12 Pettaugh, Suffolk
Ellen Nun Dau Unmar 9 Witnesham, Suffolk
Sarah Nun Dau Unmar 8 Witnesham, Suffolk
Jonathan Nun Son Unmar 6 Clopton, Suffolk
Caleb Nun Son Unmar 4 Clopton, Suffolk
Elizabeth Nun Dau Unmar 3 Clopton, Suffolk
William Nun Son Unmar 1 Clopton, Suffolk
56 Robert Price Head Mar 37 Ag Lab Burgh, Suffolk
Anne Price Wife Mar 45 Hollesley, Suffolk
William Price Father Widower 70 Pauper Haughley, Suffolk
57 George Todd Head Mar 30 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Anne Todd Wife Mar 30 Eyke, Suffolk
William Todd Son Unmar 5 Scholar Charsfield, Suffolk
George Todd Son Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
58 Jeremiah Broom Head Mar 47 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Anne Broom Wife Mar 41 Clopton, Suffolk
Jeremiah Broom Son Unmar 14 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Anne Broom Dau Unmar 12 Clopton, Suffolk
William Broom Son Unmar 10 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
Joseph Broom Son Unmar 8 Clopton, Suffolk
George Broom Son Unmar 5 Clopton, Suffolk
Esau Broom Son Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
Peter Broom Son Unmar 4m Clopton, Suffolk
59 Lionel Dunnett Head Mar 32 Pauper, Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Anne Dunnett Wife Mar 28 Clopton, Suffolk
David Dunnett Son Unmar 9 Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Anne Dunnett Dau Unmar 7 Scholar Clopton, Suffolk
George Dunnett Son Unmar 5 Scholar Clopton, Suffolk
60 Richard Broom Head Mar 38 Ag Lab Knodishall, Suffolk
Sarah Broom Wife Mar 32 Nacton, Suffolk
Susan Broom Dau Unmar 10 Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Broom Dau Unmar 8 Clopton, Suffolk
George Broom Son Unmar 3 Clopton, Suffolk
Eliza Broom Dau Unmar 1 Clopton, Suffolk
61 Emanuel Copping Head Mar 72 Pauper, Ag Lab Swilland, Suffolk
Sarah Copping Wife Mar 68 Framsden, Suffolk
Mary Copping Dau Unmar 34 Clopton, Suffolk
William Copping Son Unmar 28 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
John Copping Son Unmar 24 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
62 Job Broom Head Mar 54 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Elizabeth Broom Wife Mar 60 Suston, Suffolk
Job Broom Son Unmar 19 Clopton, Suffolk
63 Daniel Bird Head Mar 43 Ag Lab Debach, Suffolk
Jane Bird Wife Mar 43 Otley, Suffolk
David Bird Son Unmar 13 Farmber's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
Jane Bird Dau Unmar 10 Clopton, Suffolk
Daniel Bird Son Unmar 7 Clopton, Suffolk
Nathaniel Bird Son Unmar 4 Clopton, Suffolk
James Bird Son Unmar 7m Clopton, Suffolk
64 John Day Head Widower 45 Shoemaker Clopton, Suffolk
Emma Day Dau Unmar 17 Burgh, Suffolk
William Day Son Unmar 10 Clopton, Suffolk
65 James Crack Head Mar 78 Pauper, Ag Lab Woolpit, Suffolk
Hannah Crack Wife Mar 76 Woolpit, Suffolk
66 William Davy Head Mar 71 Pauper, Postman Stonham, Suffolk
Hannah Davy Wife Mar 70 Hollesley, Suffolk
Dorothy Davy G.daughter Unmar 16 Clopton, Suffolk
67 John Burrows Head Mar 46 Farmer, 20 acres Clopton, Suffolk
Sarah Burrows Wife Mar 47 Charsfield, Suffolk
Louiza Burrows Dau Unmar 19 Woodbridge, Suffolk
Ellen Burrows Dau Unmar 16 Woodbridge, Suffolk
68 Amy Osborn Head Widow 59 Pauper Grundisburgh, Suffolk
Jacob Osborn Son Unmar 28 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Charlotte Osborn Dau Unmar 24 Clopton, Suffolk
John Osborn Grandson Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
Samuel Read Lodger Widower 74 Pauper Framlingham, Suffolk
69 George Woods Head Widower 72 Pauper, Ag Lab Reed, Norfolk
David Hazelwood Son-in-law Widower 46 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
70 John Newson Head Mar 52 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Rebecca Newson Wife Mar 49 Witnesham, Suffolk
John Newson Son Unmar 25 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
George Newson Son Unmar 20 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Eliza Newson Dau Unmar 17 Clopton, Suffolk
Robert Newson Son Unmar 12 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
71 Charles King Head Mar 37 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Elizabeth King Wife Mar 36 Debach, Suffolk
John King Son Unmar 14 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
Charles King Son Unmar 12 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
Sarah Anne King Dau Unmar 10 Clopton, Suffolk
Elizabeth King Dau Unmar 8 Clopton, Suffolk
72 William Wright Head Widower 74 Pauper Charsfield, Suffolk
Jonathan Wright Son Unmar 34 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
73 David Nunn Head Mar 37 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Susan Nunn Wife Mar 30 Hasketon, Suffolk
John Nunn Son Unmar 12 Farmer's Boy Clopton, Suffolk
74 Robert Moss Head Mar 61 Ag Lab Occold, Suffolk
Charlotte Moss Wife Mar 58 Burgh, Suffolk
One house uninhabited
75 John Wright Head Mar 48 Ag Lab Charsfield, Suffolk
Lucy Wright Wife Mar 46 Monewden, Suffolk
William Wright Son Unmar 25 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Ephraim Wright Son Unmar 19 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Hannah Wright Dau Unmar 16 Clopton, Suffolk
Ezra Wright Son Unmar 14 Clopton, Suffolk
Mary Ann Wright Dau Unmar 11 Clopton, Suffolk
Sarah Wright Dau Unmar 9 Clopton, Suffolk
Ellen Wright Dau Unmar 3 Clopton, Suffolk
One house uninhabited
76 Thomas Dunnett Head Widower 58 Ag Lab Burgh, Suffolk
Samuel Dunnett Son Unmar 22 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Benjamin Dunnett Son Unmar 21 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
77 John Thorp Head Widower 84 Pauper, Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
78 Thomas Dunnett Head Mar 29 Ag Lab Clopton, Suffolk
Charlotte Dunnett Wife Mar 27 Stutton, Suffolk
William Dunnett Son Unmar 5 Birley***, Suffolk
Priscilla Dunnett Dau Unmar 2 Clopton, Suffolk
Palmer Dunnett Son Unmar 7m Clopton, Suffolk
79 William Dunnett Head Mar 70 Pauper, Ag Lab Burgh, Suffolk
Fanny Dunnett Wife Mar 66 Bealings, Suffolk
Hannah Dunnett Dau Unmar 29 Clopton, Suffolk
Charles Dunnett Grandson Unmar 4 Framlingham, Suffolk
80 George Watkins Head Mar 53 Farmer of 230a, 9 men, 2 boys Monewden, Suffolk
Sarah Watkins Wife Mar 51 Swilland, Suffolk
Joseph Watkins Son Unmar 21 57 a. 2 men, 1 boy Clopton, Suffolk
Elizabeth Watkins Dau Unmar 20 Clopton, Suffolk
Caroline Watkins Dau Unmar 18 Monewden, Suffolk
Jane Watkins Dau Unmar 14 Clopton, Suffolk
Hannah Simpson Teacher Unmar 30 Teacher Debenham, Suffolk
Mary Herring Servant Unmar 20 House Servant Monk Soham, Suffolk